top of page

Quaker Valley JH team history

Grades 7-9

HEAD COACHES

Avatar 98

Dave Warner

2022-Present

Avatar 98

Vince

20xx-20xx

INDIVIDUAL: JUNIOR HIGH WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

2021 Breisinger, Brennan (CHAMPION) Bulger, Patrick (CHAMPION) 2020 Anderchak, Bruce (CHAMPION) Brackney, Max (CHAMPION) Breisinger, Brennan (RUNNER-UP) 2019 Anderchak, Bruce (CHAMPION) Breisinger, Brennan (CHAMPION) Bulger, Patrick (CHAMPION) Eshenbaugh, Mya (CHAMPION (GIRLS DIV)) Faulkner, Elijah (CHAMPION) Richey, Marcus (RUNNER-UP) 2018 Anderchak, Bruce (RUNNER-UP) Eshenbaugh, Mya (CHAMPION (GIRLS DIV)) Faulkner, Elijah (RUNNER-UP) Kazalas, Jack (CHAMPION) 2017 Anderchak, Bruce (RUNNER-UP) Faulkner, Elijah (CHAMPION) Richey, Marcus (RUNNER-UP) 2016 Anderchak, Bruce (CHAMPION) Eskew, Damion (RUNNER-UP) Faulkner, Elijah (CHAMPION) Henry, Jance (RUNNER-UP) Mariner, Sean (CHAMPION) Moon, Larry (CHAMPION) Richey, Justin (RUNNER-UP) Richey, Logan (RUNNER-UP) 2015 Faulkner, Elijah (CHAMPION) Floro, Tommaso (CHAMPION) Pickett, Jakub (CHAMPION) Richey, Marcus (RUNNER-UP) 2014 Diemert, Mason (RUNNER-UP) Mariner, Sean (RUNNER-UP) Richey, Justin (RUNNER-UP) Richey, Logan (CHAMPION)

INDIVIDUAL: PJW AREA VII STATE CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS

2021 Breisinger, Brennan (CHAMPION) Bulger, Patrick (CHAMPION) 2020 Anderchak, Bruce (CHAMPION) Brackney, Max (CHAMPION) Breisinger, Brennan (RUNNER-UP) 2019 Anderchak, Bruce (CHAMPION) Breisinger, Brennan (CHAMPION) Bulger, Patrick (CHAMPION) Eshenbaugh, Mya (CHAMPION (GIRLS DIV)) Faulkner, Elijah (CHAMPION) Richey, Marcus (RUNNER-UP) 2018 Anderchak, Bruce (RUNNER-UP) Eshenbaugh, Mya (CHAMPION (GIRLS DIV)) Faulkner, Elijah (RUNNER-UP) Kazalas, Jack (CHAMPION) 2017 Anderchak, Bruce (RUNNER-UP) Faulkner, Elijah (CHAMPION) Richey, Marcus (RUNNER-UP) 2016 Anderchak, Bruce (CHAMPION) Eskew, Damion (RUNNER-UP) Faulkner, Elijah (CHAMPION) Henry, Jance (RUNNER-UP) Mariner, Sean (CHAMPION) Moon, Larry (CHAMPION) Richey, Justin (RUNNER-UP) Richey, Logan (RUNNER-UP) 2015 Faulkner, Elijah (CHAMPION) Floro, Tommaso (CHAMPION) Pickett, Jakub (CHAMPION) Richey, Marcus (RUNNER-UP) 2014 Diemert, Mason (RUNNER-UP) Mariner, Sean (RUNNER-UP) Richey, Justin (RUNNER-UP) Richey, Logan (CHAMPION)

INDIVIDUAL: PJW STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PLACEWINNERS

2021 Breisinger, Brennan (3rd Place) Bulger, Patrick (6th Place) 2019 Anderchak, Bruce (3rd Place) Bulger, Patrick (5th Place) Eshenbaugh, Mya (4th Place (GIRLS DIV)) Faulkner, Elijah (RUNNER-UP) 2018 Anderchak, Bruce (4th Place) Faulkner, Elijah (7th Place) 2017 Faulkner, Elijah (2nd Place) Richey, Marcus (7th Place) 2016 Anderchak, Bruce (4th Place) Eskew, Damion (8th Place) Moon, Larry (6th Place) Richey, Justin (8th Place) 2015 Diemert, Mason (8th Place) Faulkner, Elijah (7th Place) Pickett, Jakub (6th Place) 2014 Richey, Logan (4th Place)

INDIVIDUAL: AWARDS

Season
Rookie of the Year
Most Improved
Most Valuable
2024
Bryson Maloney
Casey Helman
Bucky Smith
2023
Maurice Simmons
Dublin Parnell
2022
2021
Dublin Parnell
Gabe Dean
Brennan Breisinger
2020
No Award
No Award
No Award
2019
Brennan Breisinger
Isaac Maccaglia
Elijah Faulkner
2018
Cam Diggins
Patrick Bulger
Bruce Anderchak | Mya Eshenbaugh
2017
Noah Fardo
Mackey Gartley
Elijah Faulkner
2016
Jance Henry
Max Brackney
Bruce Anderchak
2015
Tristan Bemis
Jakub Pickett
Justin Richey
2014
Bruce Anderchak
Bobby Patterson
Logan Richey
2013
Elijah Faulkner
No Award
John Rocco Kazalas
bottom of page